Ch'onbol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 천벌,Ch’ŏnbŏl

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.5750 Longitude 129.0642 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11056

Weather Charts


Ch'onbol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'onbol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'onbol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paedok (2.0 nm)
Oon-gol (1.9 nm)
Tari-gol (2.2 nm)
Yongp'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Paenamu (1.0 nm)
Chungyongch'on (2.2 nm)
Moch'on-dong (3.3 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Changhung (1.4 nm)
Namsung (1.8 nm)
Sinp'ung (2.1 nm)
Hansonch'on (2.3 nm)
Chungp'yongch'on (2.5 nm)
Paedok (0.6 nm)
Sohwanghak (1.2 nm)
Taehwanghak (1.2 nm)
Sagich'on (1.4 nm)
Kumdok-kol (1.8 nm)
Songjongnisangch'on (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 14 nm S 221
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 20 nm W 230
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 57 nm N 27 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 81 nm N 25
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 85 nm N 339 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Kwangchon Station
6.6 nm SW Chongok Station
7.1 nm SW 129th meridian east
6.3 nm SW Taptong Station
7.1 nm SW Yohaejin Station
6.4 nm NW Tongdok Station
8.1 nm NE Kimchaek Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:27 2016