Yangsajon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yangsajŏn,양사전

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.6150 Longitude 129.1394 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 8' 22E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10044

Weather Charts


Yangsajon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangsajon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangsajon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongsajon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un-dong (1.1 nm)
Hansonch'on (1.9 nm)
Sol-gol (2.3 nm)
Tokko-ri (2.6 nm)
Taedongch'on (2.4 nm)
Chaegungch'on (0.4 nm)
Talli-ri (0.9 nm)
Mugyegok (1.1 nm)
Ch'angjin (1.4 nm)
Igok (1.8 nm)
Ssangnyongjin (2.1 nm)
Se-dong (0.9 nm)
Songbongch'on (1.5 nm)
T'apch'on (1.5 nm)
Hwangsokch'on (1.5 nm)
Ssangbongch'on (1.6 nm)
Yomch'on (2.0 nm)
Toksanch'on (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 19 nm N 23
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 18 nm S 224
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 53 nm N 25 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 78 nm N 24
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 84 nm N 337 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Kimchaek Station
4.2 nm NE Kimchaek
4.9 nm NE Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
7.3 nm SW Kwangchon Station
10.4 nm NE Pukkwan Victory Monument
9.0 nm W Tongdok Station
10.6 nm SW Chongok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:18 2016