Paenamu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 배나무

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.5875 Longitude 129.0800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11052

Weather Charts


Paenamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paenamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paenamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oon-gol (2.6 nm) Chungyongch'on (1.3 nm)
Moch'on-dong (2.5 nm)
Yongjoch'on (2.9 nm)
K'un-dong (2.9 nm)
Hansonch'on (1.3 nm)
Hwangsokch'on (2.0 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ch'onbol (1.0 nm)
Changhung (1.4 nm)
Paedok (1.7 nm)
Namsung (1.9 nm)
Sohwanghak (2.0 nm)
Sagich'on (2.1 nm)
Sinp'ung (2.0 nm)
Taehwanghak (2.2 nm)
Chungp'yongch'on (2.3 nm)
Kumdok-kol (2.7 nm)
An-gol (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 15 nm S 221
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 22 nm N 27
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 56 nm N 26 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 80 nm N 25
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 84 nm N 339 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Kwangchon Station
7.1 nm NE Kimchaek Station
7.6 nm SW Chongok Station
6.7 nm W Tongdok Station
7.3 nm NE Kimchaek
8.1 nm SW 129th meridian east
7.4 nm SW Taptong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:04 2016