Namsung, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남승,Namsŭng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.5594 Longitude 129.0969 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10616

Weather Charts


Namsung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagich'on (1.1 nm)
Sohwanghak (1.4 nm)
Ch'onbol (1.8 nm)
Paedok (1.8 nm)
Kumdok-kol (2.0 nm)
Taehwanghak (2.0 nm)
Changhung (0.4 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.3 nm)
Paenamu (1.9 nm)
Hansonch'on (2.3 nm)
Hwangsokch'on (2.4 nm)
Sinp'ung (0.4 nm)
Chungp'yongch'on (0.8 nm)
Tanggok (1.6 nm)
Ye-dong (1.9 nm)
Yangjich'on (2.0 nm)
Sorye-dong (2.1 nm)
An-gol (1.2 nm)
Ponghwa-ri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 14 nm W 228
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 23 nm N 24
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 57 nm N 25 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 82 nm N 24
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 86 nm N 339 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Kwangchon Station
6.8 nm SW Chongok Station
7.1 nm SW 129th meridian east
7.2 nm SW Yohaejin Station
7.8 nm NE Kimchaek Station
7.1 nm SW Taptong Station
8.0 nm NE Kimchaek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:21 2016