Kijima, Japan Page

Other names: 木島

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1643 Longitude 138.6147 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 138° 36' 53E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93208

Weather Charts


Kijima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kijima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kijima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murono (0.4 nm)
Yadokoro (0.7 nm)
Manno (0.9 nm)
Negata (0.9 nm)
Marusaki (1.1 nm)
Kamicho (0.7 nm)
Setogawara (0.8 nm)
Matsuoka (0.8 nm)
Suijin (0.9 nm)
Iwamoto (0.9 nm)
Yonchogawara-kami (0.9 nm)
Funayamacho (0.3 nm)
Kamicho (0.6 nm)
Sakashita (0.7 nm)
Iwabuchi (0.8 nm)
Aioicho (0.9 nm)
Asahicho (1.0 nm)
Kawasaka (1.1 nm)
Sakaicho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm E 53
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 216
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 30 nm S 223 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 43 nm E 121 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 57 nm S 145 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.1 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
1.4 nm S Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
1.3 nm E Yunoki Station (Fuji)
1.5 nm E Tatebori Station
2.0 nm SE Fuji Station
2.2 nm NE Iriyamase Station
2.7 nm S Shin-Kambara Station
2.7 nm NE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm NW Numakubo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:54 2016