Kamicho, Japan Page

Other names: 上町,Kamichō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1541 Longitude 138.6180 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 138° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93293

Weather Charts


Kamicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakashita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Funayamacho (0.3 nm)
Kijima (0.6 nm)
Suijin (0.6 nm)
Yonchogawara-kami (0.7 nm)
Yonchogawara-shimo (0.7 nm)
Iwabuchi (0.2 nm)
Aioicho (0.3 nm)
Asahicho (0.4 nm)
Hontori-ikku (0.5 nm)
Sakaicho (0.5 nm)
Kawasaka (0.5 nm)
Shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Higashicho (0.7 nm)
Shinmachi-shijuku (0.7 nm)
Shijuku (0.7 nm)
Nakanogo (0.8 nm)
Hontori-yonku (0.8 nm)
Miyamachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm E 51
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 25 nm S 217
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 30 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm E 121 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 56 nm S 145 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.8 nm S Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
1.1 nm E Yunoki Station (Fuji)
1.7 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
1.6 nm NE Tatebori Station
1.6 nm E Fuji Station
2.1 nm S Shin-Kambara Station
2.6 nm SE Fuji River
2.5 nm NE Iriyamase Station
2.3 nm E Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm SW Kambara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:03 2016