Suijin, Japan Page

Other names: 水神

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1545 Longitude 138.6295 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 138° 37' 46E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97978

Weather Charts


Suijin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suijin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suijin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yonchogawara-shimo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakashita (0.4 nm)
Iwabuchi (0.5 nm)
Asahicho (0.5 nm)
Kamicho (0.6 nm)
Aioicho (0.7 nm)
Hontori-ikku (0.7 nm)
Funayamacho (0.7 nm)
Yonchogawara-kami (0.2 nm)
Shinmachi (0.5 nm)
Matsuoka (0.7 nm)
Uramachi (0.7 nm)
Setogawara (0.8 nm)
Hashishita (0.4 nm)
Matsutomicho (0.5 nm)
Yunoki (0.7 nm)
Yonchogawara-minami (0.4 nm)
Nakanogo (0.8 nm)
Higashicho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm E 50
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 218
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 30 nm W 225 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm E 121 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 56 nm S 146 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Yunoki Station (Fuji)
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.0 nm SW Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
1.1 nm NE Tatebori Station
1.1 nm E Fuji Station
1.9 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
1.8 nm SE Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm NE Iriyamase Station
2.4 nm S Fuji River
2.3 nm SW Shin-Kambara Station
2.3 nm NE Fuji Rehabilitation Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:02 2016