Iwamoto, Japan Page

Other names: 岩本

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1737 Longitude 138.6299 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 138° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110138

Weather Charts


Iwamoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwamoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwamoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manno (0.5 nm)
Kijima (0.9 nm)
Yuzawadaira (0.7 nm)
Shimotakahara (1.3 nm)
Asahicho (0.3 nm)
Yotsuya (0.5 nm)
Takido (0.7 nm)
Takaoka-honcho (1.1 nm)
Nakajima (1.1 nm)
Kamicho (0.2 nm)
Setogawara (0.3 nm)
Matsuoka (0.5 nm)
Shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Uramachi (0.7 nm)
Yonchogawara-kami (1.0 nm)
Suijin (1.2 nm)
Yunoki (1.1 nm)
Funayamacho (1.1 nm)
Yonchogawara-shimo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm E 54
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 27 nm S 217
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 31 nm S 223 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm E 123 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 53 nm E 55 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Tatebori Station
1.1 nm SE Yunoki Station (Fuji)
1.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
1.2 nm NE Iriyamase Station
1.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm SE Fuji Station
1.9 nm N Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm S Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm N Gendōji Station
2.0 nm E Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
2.5 nm SE Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm N Fujinomiya Station
2.7 nm NW Numakubo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:22 2016