Manno, Japan Page

Other names: 万野

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1790 Longitude 138.6210 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 138° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103400

Weather Charts


Manno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marusaki (0.7 nm)
Negata (0.7 nm)
Minamicho (0.9 nm)
Nakano (0.9 nm)
Yoshizoe (1.0 nm)
Ichiba (1.0 nm)
Nakazawa (1.0 nm)
Nukudo (0.9 nm)
Shimotakahara (1.1 nm)
Iwamoto (0.5 nm)
Asahicho (0.7 nm)
Yuzawadaira (0.8 nm)
Yotsuya (1.0 nm)
Takido (1.0 nm)
Kamicho (0.7 nm)
Setogawara (0.8 nm)
Kijima (0.9 nm)
Matsuoka (0.9 nm)
Murono (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm E 56
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 27 nm S 215
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 31 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 43 nm E 123 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 53 nm E 56 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
1.4 nm SE Tatebori Station
1.4 nm NE Iriyamase Station
1.6 nm SE Yunoki Station (Fuji)
1.7 nm NE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm N Gendōji Station
2.3 nm S Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SE Fuji Station
2.2 nm NW Numakubo Station
2.6 nm N Fujinomiya Station
2.9 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.0 nm N Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
3.0 nm N Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
2.5 nm E Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
3.0 nm SE Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm W Shibakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:20 2016