Yunoki, Japan Page

Other names: 柚木

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1587 Longitude 138.6430 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 138° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112581

Weather Charts


Yunoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinmachi (0.5 nm)
Yonchogawara-kami (0.5 nm)
Yonchogawara-shimo (0.6 nm)
Uramachi (0.4 nm)
Nakajima (0.4 nm)
Yotsuya (0.7 nm)
Heigakicho (0.2 nm)
Kajimacho (0.3 nm)
Hachimancho (0.4 nm)
Heigaki-honcho (0.4 nm)
Fuji-honcho (0.5 nm)
Motocho (0.3 nm)
Hashishita (0.4 nm)
Fujicho (0.5 nm)
Matsutomicho (0.5 nm)
Mitojima-motocho (0.6 nm)
Mitojima (0.7 nm)
Mitojima-honcho (0.7 nm)
Yonchogawara-minami (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm E 49
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 219
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 31 nm W 225 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm E 122 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 56 nm S 146 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Yunoki Station (Fuji)
0.6 nm N Tatebori Station
0.6 nm SE Fuji Station
1.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm SE Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm N Iriyamase Station
1.6 nm SW Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm NE Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
2.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
2.6 nm S Fuji River
2.2 nm E Yoshiwara-juku
2.3 nm E Yoshiwara-honchō Station
2.3 nm E Jatco-mae Station
2.8 nm N Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
2.8 nm SE Japanese corvette Seiki
2.4 nm E Hon-Yoshiwara Station
2.9 nm SW Shin-Kambara Station
3.0 nm NE Fuji Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:02 2016