Moguradani, Japan Page

Other names: 葎谷

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4805 Longitude 139.1059 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 139° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4418

Weather Charts


Moguradani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moguradani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moguradani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguradani (1.6 nm)
Wasabidani (2.6 nm)
Tochibori (4.2 nm)
Sugabatake (4.1 nm)
Shimoraiden (5.6 nm)
Raiden (5.9 nm)
Matsuo (6.2 nm)
Hayamizu (1.3 nm)
Umenomata (2.3 nm)
Arasawa (3.8 nm)
Morimachi (4.1 nm)
Narayama (4.7 nm)
Nakaura (5.5 nm)
Chonabayashi (5.8 nm)
Nakanohara (5.5 nm)
Iida (6.1 nm)
Iwano (6.6 nm)
Otaira (5.3 nm)
Yokone (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 28 nm N 1 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 47 nm N 316
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 63 nm S 186
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 64 nm E 103 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 86 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Kasabori Dam
6.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
5.4 nm E Mount Kōmyō
6.9 nm NW Echigo-Nagasawa Station
7.5 nm S Irihirose Station
8.4 nm S Ōshirakawa Station
8.4 nm S Kakinoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:58 2016