Narayama, Japan Page

Other names: 楢山

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.5468 Longitude 139.0552 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4832

Weather Charts


Narayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakanohara (0.8 nm)
Komagomi (2.3 nm)
Hirote (3.1 nm)
Iida (1.6 nm)
Ogibori (2.0 nm)
Magaridani (2.8 nm)
Chonabayashi (2.6 nm)
Nishiyama (3.7 nm)
Shimotakayanagi (4.5 nm)
Morimachi (1.6 nm)
Arasawa (1.8 nm)
Nakaura (2.3 nm)
Iwano (4.3 nm)
Umenomata (2.3 nm)
Muguradani (3.4 nm)
Hayamizu (3.9 nm)
Wasabidani (4.4 nm)
Moguradani (4.7 nm)
Tochio-honcho (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 24 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 43 nm N 315
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 66 nm S 184
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 68 nm E 105 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 83 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
2.2 nm NW Echigo-Nagasawa Station
3.8 nm NW Ōura Station (Niigata)
5.4 nm NW Echigo-Ōsaki Station
5.9 nm N Honai Station
6.7 nm N Kamo Station (Niigata)
6.3 nm NW Higashi-Sanjō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:25 2016