Umenomata, Japan Page

Other names: 梅野俣

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.5112 Longitude 139.0756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 139° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6150

Weather Charts


Umenomata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umenomata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umenomata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komagomi (4.0 nm)
Tochio-honcho (4.4 nm)
Hirote (4.5 nm)
Arasawa (2.1 nm)
Morimachi (2.3 nm)
Narayama (2.3 nm)
Nakanohara (3.1 nm)
Nakaura (3.7 nm)
Iida (3.9 nm)
Chonabayashi (4.1 nm)
Ogibori (4.3 nm)
Magaridani (5.1 nm)
Nishiyama (5.4 nm)
Hayamizu (1.8 nm) Muguradani (1.1 nm)
Moguradani (2.3 nm)
Wasabidani (2.5 nm)
Sugabatake (4.1 nm)
Tochibori (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 26 nm N 4 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 45 nm N 316
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 64 nm S 185
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 66 nm E 104 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 84 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.6 nm NW Echigo-Nagasawa Station
4.7 nm E Kasabori Dam
6.1 nm NW Ōura Station (Niigata)
7.7 nm NW Echigo-Ōsaki Station
8.2 nm N Honai Station
7.1 nm E Mount Kōmyō


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:51 2016