Hayamizu, Japan Page

Other names: 早水

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.5008 Longitude 139.1119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 139° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3388

Weather Charts


Hayamizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayamizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayamizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguradani (1.7 nm)
Umenomata (1.8 nm)
Wasabidani (3.3 nm)
Nakanohara (4.7 nm)
Sugabatake (4.9 nm)
Tochibori (5.1 nm)
Arasawa (2.7 nm)
Morimachi (3.0 nm)
Narayama (3.9 nm)
Nakaura (4.3 nm)
Chonabayashi (4.7 nm)
Iwano (5.4 nm)
Iida (5.2 nm)
Nishiyama (6.0 nm)
Shimotakayanagi (6.5 nm)
Ogibori (5.8 nm)
Magaridani (6.2 nm)
Moguradani (1.3 nm)
Otaira (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 27 nm N 0 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 47 nm N 315
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 64 nm S 186
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 64 nm E 104 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 84 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Kasabori Dam
5.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
5.3 nm E Mount Kōmyō
6.1 nm NW Echigo-Nagasawa Station
7.7 nm NW Ōura Station (Niigata)
8.8 nm S Irihirose Station
8.2 nm SE Japan National Route 289


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:44 2016