Kitanigoro, Japan Page

Other names: 北荷頃

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4542 Longitude 138.9825 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26085

Weather Charts


Kitanigoro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitanigoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitanigoro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinokai (1.6 nm)
Hirei (1.6 nm)
Tochikubomachi (1.9 nm)
Karuizawa (2.3 nm)
Katsuramachi (3.1 nm)
Tochio-honcho (1.5 nm)
Kotsunagi (2.3 nm)
Naginomachi (3.4 nm)
Hirote (5.4 nm)
Sugabatake (2.1 nm)
Tochibori (2.5 nm)
Wasabidani (3.5 nm)
Naka (2.1 nm)
Shimoraiden (2.0 nm)
Raiden (2.4 nm)
Moriage (3.0 nm)
Matsuo (2.9 nm)
Hanzogane (4.6 nm)
Aratsuna (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 30 nm N 12 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 45 nm N 323
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 61 nm S 181
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 70 nm E 100 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 89 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
5.1 nm W Nagaoka University
5.7 nm NW Oshikiri Station
6.3 nm NW Mitsuke Station
5.8 nm W Kita-Nagaoka Station
6.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
7.0 nm SE Irihirose Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:09 2016