Sannohama, Japan Page

Other names: さんのはま,サンノハマ,三ノ浜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8830 Longitude 141.6093 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29137

Weather Charts


Sannohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninohama (0.3 nm)
Matsuzaki-maehama (0.9 nm)
Motaida (1.0 nm)
Matsuzaki-kitazawa (1.0 nm)
Kogoshio (0.8 nm)
Kaihama (0.8 nm)
Mone (1.3 nm)
Oura (1.3 nm)
Hinatagai (0.2 nm)
Budo (0.5 nm)
Sotohama (0.7 nm)
Ohatsudaira (1.0 nm)
Isokusa (0.7 nm)
Tatenosawa (0.9 nm)
Urahama (1.0 nm)
Takeshita (1.2 nm)
Tajiri (1.2 nm)
Sotobatake (1.3 nm)
Kinoshita (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 34 nm S 212
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 39 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 50 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 55 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm W 244 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Kesennuma
1.3 nm SW Matsuiwa Station
1.7 nm NW The Ice Aquarium
1.7 nm NW Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.2 nm SW Saichi Station
2.4 nm NW Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.4 nm NW Fudōnosawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:48 2016