Matsuzaki-kitazawa, Japan Page

Other names: まつざききたざわ,マツザキキタザワ,松崎北沢

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8845 Longitude 141.5872 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45020

Weather Charts


Matsuzaki-kitazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki-kitazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki-kitazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsuzaki-maehama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaiwa-minato (0.3 nm)
Akaiwa-tateshita (0.4 nm)
Matsuzaki-urada (0.5 nm)
Akaiwa-oimatsu (0.6 nm)
Akaiwa-tatemori (0.7 nm)
Matsuzaki-godantara (0.8 nm)
Akaiwa-doronoki (0.8 nm)
Nango (0.9 nm)
Kawaguchicho (0.3 nm)
Bentencho (0.8 nm)
Oura (0.8 nm)
Kogoshio (0.8 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.9 nm)
Ninohama (0.8 nm) Motaida (0.4 nm)
Matsuzaki-katahama (0.5 nm)
Matsuzaki-nakase (0.7 nm)
Matsuzaki-osaki (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 211
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 218
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm W 243 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Kesennuma
0.7 nm S Matsuiwa Station
0.8 nm NW Minami-Kesennuma Station
1.0 nm N The Ice Aquarium
1.4 nm NW Fudōnosawa Station
1.9 nm S Saichi Station
1.9 nm N Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.0 nm NW Kesennuma Station
2.9 nm S Rikuzen-Hashikami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:12 2016