Hinatagai, Japan Page

Other names: ヒナタガイ,日向貝,ひなたがい

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8837 Longitude 141.6145 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 36' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30309

Weather Charts


Hinatagai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinatagai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinatagai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sannohama (0.2 nm)
Ninohama (0.5 nm)
Kogoshio (1.0 nm)
Matsuzaki-maehama (1.1 nm)
Kaihama (0.7 nm)
Mone (1.2 nm)
Ura (1.4 nm)
Sotohama (0.5 nm) Budo (0.4 nm)
Isokusa (0.8 nm)
Ohatsudaira (0.9 nm)
Tatenosawa (1.0 nm)
Urahama (1.0 nm)
Takeshita (1.2 nm)
Sotobatake (1.2 nm)
Tajiri (1.3 nm)
Mawaridate (1.4 nm)
Kinoshita (1.5 nm)
Takai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 34 nm S 212
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 39 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 50 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 55 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm W 244 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Kesennuma
1.6 nm SW Matsuiwa Station
1.9 nm NW The Ice Aquarium
1.9 nm W Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.4 nm SW Saichi Station
2.5 nm NW Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.5 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.6 nm W Fudōnosawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:17 2016