Kaihama, Japan Page

Other names: かいはま,カイハマ,貝浜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8935 Longitude 141.6212 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26125

Weather Charts


Kaihama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninohama (0.9 nm)
Kogoshio (1.1 nm)
Mone (0.5 nm)
Ura (0.8 nm)
Shukuura (1.0 nm)
Shibitachi (1.1 nm)
Akedo (1.2 nm)
Moetochi (1.2 nm)
Shuku (1.3 nm)
Kosaba (1.3 nm)
Kitanaka (1.3 nm)
Hinatagai (0.7 nm)
Sotohama (0.7 nm)
Sannohama (0.8 nm)
Budo (1.0 nm)
Ohatsudaira (1.3 nm)
Isokusa (1.5 nm)
Urahama (1.7 nm)
Tatenosawa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 34 nm S 212
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 39 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 51 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 56 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 65 nm W 244 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Kesennuma
2.0 nm W The Ice Aquarium
2.1 nm SW Matsuiwa Station
2.1 nm W Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.1 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.3 nm NW Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
3.0 nm SW Saichi Station
2.8 nm W Fudōnosawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:20 2016