Urahama, Japan Page

Other names: ウラハマ,浦浜,うらはま

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8666 Longitude 141.6134 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 36' 48E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23868

Weather Charts


Urahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Takeshita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatenosawa (0.2 nm)
Tajiri (0.3 nm)
Isokusa (0.5 nm)
Budo (0.7 nm)
Sannohama (1.0 nm)
Hinatagai (1.0 nm)
Sotohama (1.1 nm)
Sotobatake (0.5 nm)
Ohatsudaira (0.7 nm)
Mawaridate (0.5 nm)
Kinoshita (0.5 nm)
Takai (0.5 nm)
Omukai (0.7 nm)
Mukaiyamashita (0.7 nm)
Nagasaki (0.8 nm)
Asane (0.9 nm)
Nakayama (1.1 nm)
Yogai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 213
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 40 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm W 245 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Matsuiwa Station
1.7 nm SW Saichi Station
1.9 nm NW Kesennuma
2.3 nm SW Rikuzen-Hashikami Station
2.4 nm NW Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.6 nm NW The Ice Aquarium
3.3 nm NW Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
3.0 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:07 2016