Sotohama, Japan Page

Other names: そとはま,ソトハマ,外浜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8820 Longitude 141.6250 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23550

Weather Charts


Sotohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budo (0.5 nm)
Hinatagai (0.5 nm)
Sannohama (0.7 nm)
Ninohama (1.0 nm)
Isokusa (1.1 nm)
Kaihama (0.7 nm)
Mone (1.2 nm)
Ura (1.3 nm)
Shukuura (1.4 nm)
Moetochi (1.0 nm)
Shibitachi (1.0 nm)
Kosaba (1.0 nm)
Katomari (1.0 nm)
Ohatsudaira (0.6 nm)
Sotobatake (1.0 nm)
Urahama (1.1 nm)
Takeshita (1.2 nm)
Tatenosawa (1.1 nm)
Mawaridate (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 34 nm S 213
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 39 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 50 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 55 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 65 nm W 244 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Kesennuma
2.0 nm W Matsuiwa Station
2.1 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.4 nm NW The Ice Aquarium
2.4 nm W Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.7 nm SW Saichi Station
2.9 nm NW Shishiori-Karakuwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:09 2016