Nakamatsu, Japan Page

Other names: なかまつ,ナカマツ,中松

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8352 Longitude 131.0453 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 131° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8658

Weather Charts


Nakamatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kawajigo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonawasu (0.8 nm)
Higashishimoda (0.9 nm)
Muromachi (1.0 nm)
Mine (0.3 nm)
Matsunoki (0.4 nm)
Akaike (0.4 nm)
Shimozeki (0.7 nm)
Ichizeki (0.9 nm)
Nakamura (0.2 nm)
Kuwabaruda (0.5 nm)
Otera (0.7 nm)
Kuriyake (0.8 nm)
Ideshita (0.8 nm)
Gion (0.8 nm)
Mugiharu (0.9 nm)
Gojin (1.0 nm)
Kuwabaru (1.1 nm)
Hisaishi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 25 nm E 63
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm W 313
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 51 nm N 41 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
0.6 nm W Kugino, Kumamoto
2.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm N Aso Volcano Museum
3.2 nm NE Mount Aso Ropeway
3.1 nm NE Aso District, Kumamoto
3.5 nm SE Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016