Kuwabaru, Japan Page

Other names: 桑原,クワバル,くわばる

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8179 Longitude 131.0497 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 131° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7460

Weather Charts


Kuwabaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuwabaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuwabaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinmura (0.3 nm)
Hirabaru (0.5 nm)
Ideshita (0.6 nm)
Komaki (0.6 nm)
Mugiharu (0.9 nm)
Kuriyake (0.3 nm)
Gion (0.3 nm)
Otera (0.4 nm)
Kuwabaruda (0.6 nm)
Akaike (0.8 nm)
Nakamura (0.8 nm)
Ichizeki (0.8 nm)
Shimozeki (0.9 nm)
Nakamatsu (1.1 nm)
Gojin (0.2 nm)
Hisaishi (0.2 nm)
Harujiri (0.3 nm)
Ideguchi (0.6 nm)
Muta (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm W 276 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 26 nm E 61
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm W 313
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 49 nm W 246 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
1.2 nm NW Kugino, Kumamoto
2.8 nm SE Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
3.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.8 nm NE Aso District, Kumamoto
4.0 nm N Aso Volcano Museum
4.0 nm N Mount Aso Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:24 2016