Hisaishi, Japan Page

Other names: ヒサイシ,久石,ひさいし

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8186 Longitude 131.0543 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 131° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7472

Weather Charts


Hisaishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hisaishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hisaishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gojin,Harujiri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuwabaru (0.2 nm)
Kuriyake (0.5 nm)
Shinmura (0.5 nm)
Hirabaru (0.7 nm)
Kuwabaruda (0.8 nm)
Ideshita (0.8 nm)
Komaki (0.9 nm)
Gion (0.3 nm)
Otera (0.4 nm)
Ichizeki (0.6 nm)
Akaike (0.8 nm)
Shimozeki (0.8 nm)
Nakamura (0.9 nm)
Nakamatsu (1.1 nm)
Ideguchi (0.4 nm)
Muta (0.7 nm)
Nakafutagoishi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 10 nm W 276 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 25 nm E 61
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm W 313
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 52 nm N 40 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
1.4 nm NW Kugino, Kumamoto
2.6 nm SE Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
3.7 nm NE Aso District, Kumamoto
3.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm N Mount Aso Ropeway
4.0 nm N Aso Volcano Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:33 2016