Kuriyake, Japan Page

Other names: くりやけ,栗焼,クリヤケ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8218 Longitude 131.0461 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 131° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7460

Weather Charts


Kuriyake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuriyake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuriyake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Otera
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ideshita (0.4 nm)
Komaki (0.5 nm)
Mugiharu (0.6 nm)
Shimonawasu (0.8 nm)
Kuwabaruda (0.3 nm)
Nakamura (0.6 nm)
Akaike (0.6 nm)
Nakamatsu (0.8 nm)
Kawajigo (0.9 nm)
Gion (0.3 nm)
Gojin (0.3 nm)
Hisaishi (0.5 nm)
Harujiri (0.5 nm)
Shimozeki (0.8 nm)
Ichizeki (0.8 nm)
Kuwabaru (0.3 nm)
Shinmura (0.4 nm)
Hirabaru (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm W 275 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 26 nm E 61
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm W 313
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 49 nm W 245 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
0.9 nm NW Kugino, Kumamoto
3.0 nm SE Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
3.7 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.8 nm N Aso Volcano Museum
3.7 nm NE Aso District, Kumamoto
3.9 nm NE Mount Aso Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:45 2016