Kawajigo, Japan Page

Other names: かわじご,川地後,カワジゴ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8371 Longitude 131.0437 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 131° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8658

Weather Charts


Kawajigo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawajigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawajigo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakamatsu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashishimoda (0.8 nm)
Shimonawasu (0.8 nm)
Muromachi (0.9 nm)
Kaminawasu (1.1 nm)
Mine (0.3 nm)
Matsunoki (0.3 nm)
Akaike (0.5 nm)
Shimozeki (0.8 nm)
Ichizeki (1.0 nm)
Nakamura (0.3 nm)
Kuwabaruda (0.6 nm)
Otera (0.8 nm)
Ideshita (0.9 nm)
Kuriyake (0.9 nm)
Mugiharu (1.0 nm)
Gion (1.0 nm)
Gojin (1.1 nm)
Kuwabaru (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 25 nm E 63
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm W 312
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 51 nm N 41 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
0.6 nm SW Kugino, Kumamoto
2.8 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.9 nm N Aso Volcano Museum
3.2 nm NE Mount Aso Ropeway
3.1 nm NE Aso District, Kumamoto
3.6 nm SE Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:28 2016