Akaike, Japan Page

Other names: アカイケ,あかいけ,赤池

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8309 Longitude 131.0513 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 131° 3' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8049

Weather Charts


Akaike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamura (0.2 nm)
Nakamatsu (0.4 nm)
Kuwabaruda (0.5 nm)
Kawajigo (0.5 nm)
Ideshita (0.8 nm)
Mine (0.7 nm)
Matsunoki (0.8 nm)
Shimozeki (0.3 nm)
Ichizeki (0.5 nm)
Muta (0.8 nm)
Otera (0.4 nm)
Gion (0.5 nm)
Kuriyake (0.6 nm)
Gojin (0.6 nm)
Hisaishi (0.8 nm)
Kuwabaru (0.8 nm)
Harujiri (0.9 nm)
Shinmura (1.0 nm)
Ideguchi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm W 272 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 25 nm E 62
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm W 313
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 51 nm N 41 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
0.9 nm W Kugino, Kumamoto
3.2 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm N Aso Volcano Museum
3.1 nm NE Aso District, Kumamoto
3.3 nm NE Mount Aso Ropeway
3.1 nm SE Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:51 2016