Nakayashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 中屋敷

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4795 Longitude 139.3846 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 139° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 486875

Weather Charts


Nakayashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayashiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakajima,Higashiura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shindenjuku (0.2 nm)
Sakashita (0.7 nm)
Shimoechi (0.8 nm)
Nakaechi (0.8 nm)
Hara (1.0 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.1 nm)
Kodaira (1.1 nm)
Zama (0.6 nm)
Shindogawara (0.9 nm)
Shimoshindo (1.0 nm)
Shindo (1.1 nm)
Kamishindo (1.2 nm)
Kamiimaizumi (0.9 nm)
Iriya (1.0 nm)
Myo'o (1.1 nm)
Yotsuya (0.3 nm)
Shimoimaizumi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 2 nm N 12
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm E 115
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm N 31 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 77 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 181 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Iriya Station (Kanagawa)
0.8 nm N Sōbudaishita Station
0.8 nm NE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
0.8 nm E Zama Station
1.6 nm S Ebina Station
1.7 nm NE Sōbudai-mae Station
1.7 nm SE Kashiwadai Station
2.1 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.2 nm S Atsugi Station
2.3 nm N Shimomizo Station
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.1 nm W Kanagawa Institute of Technology
2.2 nm E Sagamino Station
2.6 nm S Hon-Atsugi Station
2.9 nm N Sagamihara Asamizo Park Stadium
3.0 nm N Joshibi University of Art and Design
3.0 nm N Harataima Station
2.5 nm E Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.9 nm NE Odakyū-Sagamihara Station
2.8 nm E Sagami-Ōtsuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:24 2016