Kamiimaizumi, Japan Page

Other names: 上今泉

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4694 Longitude 139.3991 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 139° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 497313

Weather Charts


Kamiimaizumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiimaizumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiimaizumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoimaizumi (0.6 nm)
Yotsuya (0.7 nm)
Higashiura (0.8 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.9 nm)
Iriya (0.8 nm)
Tatsunodai (0.8 nm)
Zama (1.2 nm)
Nishikurihara (0.7 nm)
Kashiwagaya (0.7 nm)
Mineshita (0.9 nm)
Ten'yappara (0.8 nm)
Minamikurihara (0.9 nm)
Kokubukita (0.5 nm)
Takinomoto (0.8 nm)
Kokubuminami (1.0 nm)
Mochi (1.0 nm)
Kitahara (1.0 nm)
Chuo (1.1 nm)
Inariyato (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 2 nm N 354
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm E 109
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm N 27 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 74 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 182 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Zama Station
0.7 nm NW Iriya Station (Kanagawa)
0.9 nm N Bandō Sanjūsankasho
0.8 nm E Kashiwadai Station
1.1 nm S Ebina Station
1.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.6 nm NW Sōbudaishita Station
1.4 nm E Sagamino Station
1.9 nm N Sōbudai-mae Station
1.9 nm SW Atsugi Station
1.9 nm E Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.0 nm E Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
2.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.5 nm SW Hon-Atsugi Station
3.0 nm NE Odakyū-Sagamihara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:07 2016