Kodaira, Japan Page

Other names: 小平

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4917 Longitude 139.3665 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 139° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 429216

Weather Charts


Kodaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamanone (0.4 nm)
Sanda (0.8 nm)
Shimokawairi (0.8 nm)
Nakagawara (0.9 nm)
Miyamura (1.0 nm)
Nakadaira (0.2 nm)
Shimo'ogihara (0.5 nm)
Shindogawara (0.7 nm)
Shindenjuku (0.9 nm)
Shindo (0.9 nm)
Nakajima (1.0 nm)
Sekiguchi (0.3 nm)
Nagasaka (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.7 nm)
Sakashita (0.7 nm)
Nakaechi (0.8 nm)
Nakagawara (0.9 nm)
Shimomaegawara (1.1 nm)
Tokaichiba (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 1 nm N 45
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 4 nm E 118
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm N 36 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm E 79 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 180 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Sōbudaishita Station
1.3 nm W Kanagawa Institute of Technology
1.5 nm SE Iriya Station (Kanagawa)
1.7 nm NE Shimomizo Station
1.6 nm E Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.9 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.8 nm E Zama Station
2.3 nm N Harataima Station
2.4 nm NE Sagamihara Asamizo Park Stadium
2.1 nm E Sōbudai-mae Station
2.5 nm NE Joshibi University of Art and Design
2.6 nm SE Ebina Station
3.0 nm S Atsugi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:29 2016