Shimoimaizumi, Japan Page

Other names: 下今泉

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4647 Longitude 139.3880 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 448142

Weather Charts


Shimoimaizumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoimaizumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoimaizumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoechi (0.9 nm)
Kaneda (0.9 nm)
Yotsuya (0.6 nm)
Higashiura (0.8 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.9 nm)
Nakajima (1.0 nm)
Shindenjuku (1.1 nm)
Kamiimaizumi (0.6 nm)
Kokubukita (0.7 nm)
Mochi (1.1 nm)
Takinomoto (1.0 nm)
Kamigo (0.6 nm)
Chuo (0.9 nm)
Boju (0.9 nm)
Kokubuminami (0.9 nm)
Satsukicho (1.1 nm)
Shuku (1.1 nm)
Kawaraguchi (1.1 nm)
Katsuse (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 2 nm N 5
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm E 101
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm N 28 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 74 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 40 nm S 181 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Ebina Station
0.9 nm N Iriya Station (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm NE Zama Station
1.3 nm NE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.4 nm S Atsugi Station
1.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.4 nm E Kashiwadai Station
1.7 nm N Sōbudaishita Station
1.9 nm SW Hon-Atsugi Station
2.3 nm NE Sōbudai-mae Station
2.0 nm E Sagamino Station
2.7 nm S Shake Station
2.9 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm SW Shohoku College
2.6 nm E Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.6 nm NW Kanagawa Institute of Technology
2.6 nm E Sagami-Ōtsuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:21 2016