Shimoshindo, Japan Page

Other names: 下新戸 

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4961 Longitude 139.3888 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 139° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 530147

Weather Charts


Shimoshindo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoshindo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoshindo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shindo (0.3 nm)
Shindogawara (0.5 nm)
Kodaira (1.1 nm)
Nakadaira (1.2 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.3 nm)
Kamishindo (0.2 nm)
Shimo-mizo (1.3 nm)
Myo'o (0.7 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.0 nm)
Koike-nishihara (1.2 nm)
Tatsunodai (1.4 nm)
Zama (0.5 nm)
Nakajima (0.9 nm)
Shindenjuku (0.9 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.0 nm)
Higashiura (1.1 nm)
Iriya (1.1 nm)
Yotsuya (1.3 nm)
Sakashita (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 1 nm N 12
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm E 129
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 32 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 79 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 181 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Sōbudaishita Station
0.8 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.1 nm S Iriya Station (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.1 nm SE Zama Station
1.0 nm E Sōbudai-mae Station
1.4 nm N Shimomizo Station
1.9 nm N Sagamihara Asamizo Park Stadium
2.0 nm N Joshibi University of Art and Design
2.1 nm N Harataima Station
2.0 nm NE Odakyū-Sagamihara Station
2.2 nm SE Kashiwadai Station
2.6 nm S Ebina Station
2.4 nm SE Sagamino Station
2.4 nm W Kanagawa Institute of Technology
2.5 nm E Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:15 2016