Myo'o, Japan Page

Other names: Myō’ō,明王

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4902 Longitude 139.4017 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 571161

Weather Charts


Myo'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myo'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myo'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zama (0.5 nm)
Shimoshindo (0.7 nm)
Kamishindo (0.9 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.1 nm)
Shindo (1.0 nm)
Nakajima (1.1 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.3 nm)
Koike-nishihara (0.7 nm)
Kurihara-chuo (0.8 nm)
Koike-higashihara (0.8 nm)
Kurihara (0.8 nm)
Nakamaru (0.9 nm)
Serizawa (1.0 nm)
Iriya (0.5 nm)
Tatsunodai (0.7 nm)
Nishikurihara (1.0 nm)
Higashiura (1.0 nm)
Kamiimaizumi (1.3 nm)
Minamikurihara (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 1 nm N 344
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm E 132
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 29 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 78 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 182 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Bandō Sanjūsankasho
0.6 nm S Zama Station
0.6 nm NE Sōbudai-mae Station
0.8 nm SW Iriya Station (Kanagawa)
0.8 nm W Sōbudaishita Station
1.5 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm SE Kashiwadai Station
1.7 nm SE Sagamino Station
1.8 nm NE Odakyū-Sagamihara Station
2.0 nm NW Shimomizo Station
1.8 nm E Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.3 nm S Ebina Station
2.4 nm N Joshibi University of Art and Design
2.4 nm N Sagamihara Asamizo Park Stadium
2.2 nm SE Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
2.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.3 nm E St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
2.4 nm NE Chūō-Rinkan Station
2.3 nm E Minami-Rinkan Station
2.7 nm NW Harataima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016