Sesaki, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬崎

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3034 Longitude 130.5847 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12564

Weather Charts


Sesaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sesaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sesaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanuki (0.2 nm)
Komaki (0.4 nm)
Kubosono (0.5 nm)
Morimitsu (0.6 nm)
Furudono (0.7 nm)
Kawabata (0.9 nm)
Nukumi (1.0 nm)
Yonekura (1.2 nm)
Kiire-nukumicho (1.2 nm)
Chochi (1.3 nm)
Fumoto-shimo (1.0 nm)
Imaizumi (1.2 nm)
Hamahigashi (1.4 nm)
Toriyama (1.4 nm)
Saida-higashimae (1.5 nm)
Saidanishi (1.5 nm)
Jukkoku (1.5 nm)
Shinnishikata (1.6 nm)
Koya (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 13 nm E 73
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm N 12 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 35 nm S 207
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 153 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 55 nm S 176 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Nukumi Station
1.0 nm SE Satsuma-Imaizumi Station
2.4 nm SE Miyagahama Station
2.8 nm NW Maenohama Station
3.8 nm SE Nigatsuden Station
4.3 nm S Lake Ikeda
4.2 nm SE Ibusuki Experimental Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:37 2016