Morimitsu, Japan Page

Other names: 森満

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3089 Longitude 130.5753 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 130° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8455

Weather Charts


Morimitsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morimitsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morimitsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nukumi (0.4 nm)
Kawabata (0.5 nm)
Kiire-nukumicho (0.7 nm)
Chochi (0.8 nm)
Yonekura (0.6 nm)
Kutsuwa (1.1 nm)
Atsugatan (1.4 nm)
Suzu (1.7 nm)
Tanuki (0.4 nm)
Sesaki (0.6 nm)
Fumoto-shimo (1.6 nm)
Imaizumi (1.8 nm)
Kubosono (0.3 nm)
Furudono (0.4 nm)
Komaki (0.6 nm)
Hatakubo (1.8 nm)
Saidanishi (2.0 nm)
Saida-higashimae (2.0 nm)
Koya (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 14 nm E 75
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm N 13 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 35 nm S 206
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 47 nm S 153 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 55 nm S 175 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Nukumi Station
1.6 nm SE Satsuma-Imaizumi Station
2.3 nm NW Maenohama Station
3.0 nm SE Miyagahama Station
3.8 nm NW Kirishima-Yaku National Park
4.2 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.2 nm NW Kiire Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:59 2016