Furudono, Japan Page

Other names: 古殿

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3023 Longitude 130.5720 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10764

Weather Charts


Furudono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furudono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furudono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kubosono
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawabata (0.2 nm)
Chochi (0.6 nm)
Hatakubo (1.4 nm)
Morimitsu (0.4 nm)
Nukumi (0.6 nm)
Kiire-nukumicho (0.8 nm)
Yonekura (0.9 nm)
Kutsuwa (1.4 nm)
Atsugatan (1.6 nm)
Komaki (0.4 nm)
Tanuki (0.5 nm)
Sesaki (0.7 nm)
Fumoto-shimo (1.5 nm)
Imaizumi (1.7 nm)
Toriyama (1.8 nm)
Koya (1.7 nm)
Saidanishi (1.7 nm)
Saida-higashimae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 14 nm E 74
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm N 14 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 34 nm S 206
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 47 nm S 152 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 55 nm S 175 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Nukumi Station
1.5 nm SE Satsuma-Imaizumi Station
2.6 nm N Maenohama Station
2.9 nm SE Miyagahama Station
4.1 nm S Lake Ikeda
4.0 nm NW Kirishima-Yaku National Park
4.1 nm SE Nigatsuden Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:20 2016