Koya, Japan Page

Other names: 幸屋,Kōya

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2745 Longitude 130.5803 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24204

Weather Charts


Koya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokado (0.7 nm)
Ikeda (1.0 nm)
Horikirizono (1.2 nm)
Komaki (1.5 nm)
Fumoto-shimo (1.4 nm)
Saidanishi (0.6 nm)
Shinnishikata (0.7 nm)
Nagayoshi (0.8 nm)
Saida-higashimae (0.8 nm)
Kubo (0.9 nm)
Usuyama (1.0 nm)
Toriyama (1.0 nm)
Watase (1.0 nm)
Tarukado (1.2 nm)
Kariatsumari (1.2 nm)
Nishikata (1.4 nm)
Nagamine (0.4 nm)
Ishimine (1.0 nm)
Mizusako (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 14 nm E 67
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 32 nm N 12 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 33 nm S 208
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 45 nm S 152 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 53 nm S 175 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Satsuma-Imaizumi Station
2.0 nm N Nukumi Station
2.0 nm E Miyagahama Station
2.6 nm S Lake Ikeda
2.8 nm SE Nigatsuden Station
3.3 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
3.3 nm SE Ibusuki Experimental Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:37 2016