Saida-higashimae, Japan Page

Other names: 細田東前

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2803 Longitude 130.5946 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24960

Weather Charts


Saida-higashimae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saida-higashimae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saida-higashimae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinnishikata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saidanishi (0.2 nm)
Koya (0.8 nm)
Fumoto-shimo (0.8 nm)
Imaizumi (0.8 nm)
Toriyama (0.2 nm)
Watase (0.3 nm)
Kariatsumari (0.6 nm)
Jukkoku (0.6 nm)
Nishikata (0.9 nm)
Hamahigashi (0.9 nm)
Miyanomae (0.9 nm)
Tojoichi (1.1 nm)
Nagayoshi (0.3 nm)
Kubo (0.4 nm)
Tarukado (0.7 nm)
Usuyama (0.8 nm)
Nagamine (0.8 nm)
Mizusako (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 13 nm E 67
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 32 nm N 11 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 34 nm S 209
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 45 nm S 153 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 53 nm S 176 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Satsuma-Imaizumi Station
1.3 nm E Miyagahama Station
1.8 nm NW Nukumi Station
2.4 nm SE Nigatsuden Station
2.8 nm SE Ibusuki Experimental Botanical Garden
3.2 nm SW Lake Ikeda
3.6 nm SE Ibusuki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:22 2016