Nukumi, Japan Page

Other names: 生見

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3117 Longitude 130.5683 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8057

Weather Charts


Nukumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiire-nukumicho (0.3 nm)
Chochi (0.6 nm)
Yoshimi (1.4 nm)
Yonekura (0.3 nm)
Kutsuwa (0.8 nm)
Atsugatan (1.0 nm)
Suzu (1.4 nm)
Morimitsu (0.4 nm)
Tanuki (0.7 nm)
Sesaki (1.0 nm)
Fumoto-shimo (2.0 nm)
Imaizumi (2.2 nm)
Kawabata (0.5 nm)
Furudono (0.6 nm)
Kubosono (0.6 nm)
Komaki (0.9 nm)
Hatakubo (1.7 nm)
Koya (2.3 nm)
Saidanishi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 14 nm E 76
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm N 14 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 35 nm S 205
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 47 nm S 152 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 55 nm S 175 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Nukumi Station
2.0 nm N Maenohama Station
2.0 nm SE Satsuma-Imaizumi Station
3.5 nm NW Kirishima-Yaku National Park
3.4 nm SE Miyagahama Station
3.9 nm NW Kiire Station
3.9 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:16 2016