Mikkabori, Japan Page

Other names: みっかぼり,ミッカボリ,三日堀

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4917 Longitude 141.1599 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20341

Weather Charts


Mikkabori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikkabori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikkabori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakacho (0.5 nm)
Shimomachi (0.5 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-kochi (0.7 nm)
Uwamachi (0.7 nm)
Kamicho (0.5 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-kamiguchi (0.8 nm)
Kamigo (0.7 nm)
Yachinaka (0.2 nm)
Shimano (0.4 nm)
Takaragi (0.6 nm)
Kannonjima (0.6 nm)
Shima (0.6 nm)
Tonoyashiki (0.9 nm)
Nakano (1.1 nm)
Katahira (0.5 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-niibori (0.5 nm)
Nozaki (0.8 nm)
Akuto (0.9 nm)
Tanemori (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 44 nm W 280 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 65 nm S 177
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 65 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Ishidoriya Station
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.8 nm N Hizume Station
3.3 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.8 nm N Shiwachūō Station
4.0 nm S List of airports in Japan
5.1 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:20 2016