Akiba, Japan Page

Other names: あきば,秋葉,アキバ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4227 Longitude 141.2413 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11584

Weather Charts


Akiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Towacho-kitakawame
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanamiishi (0.5 nm)
Tomegamori (0.6 nm)
Shuku (0.7 nm)
Maeda (1.0 nm)
Buchiishi (1.0 nm)
Yamaya (0.8 nm) Nakaidaira (0.7 nm) Nakakawame (0.5 nm)
Taishido (0.8 nm)
Sawada (0.8 nm)
Towacho-minamikawame (0.9 nm)
Maebayashi (1.1 nm)
Hanayonego (1.2 nm)
Ahyoda (1.3 nm)
Towacho-momonosawa (1.3 nm)
Tsurunuma (1.4 nm)
Doden (1.4 nm)
Hyonomori (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm W 274 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 181
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 48 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 8
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
2.4 nm W Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.5 nm S Haruyama Station
3.3 nm W Shin-Hanamaki Station
5.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.8 nm W Nitanai Station
5.4 nm SE Iwanebashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:04 2016