Sawada, Japan Page

Other names: さわだ,沢田,サワダ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4121 Longitude 141.2519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8676

Weather Charts


Sawada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakaidaira
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taishido (0.5 nm)
Nakakawame (0.6 nm)
Towacho-kitakawame (0.8 nm)
Tsurunuma (1.1 nm)
Shuku (1.0 nm)
Maebayashi (1.1 nm)
Tomegamori (1.3 nm)
Maeda (1.2 nm)
Akiba (0.8 nm)
Hanamiishi (1.3 nm)
Yamaya (1.6 nm)
Towacho-minamikawame (0.3 nm)
Hanayonego (0.4 nm)
Doden (0.6 nm)
Ahyoda (0.8 nm)
Towacho-shinji (0.9 nm)
Towacho-momonosawa (0.9 nm)
Hyonomori (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm W 280 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 60 nm S 181
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 49 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 69 nm N 8
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Tsuchizawa Station
2.7 nm S Haruyama Station
2.7 nm W Nishi-Kuwana Station
4.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm W Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.6 nm SE Iwanebashi Station
5.2 nm W Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:11 2016