Buchiishi, Japan Page

Other names: ぶちいし,打石,ブチイシ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4222 Longitude 141.2192 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15802

Weather Charts


Buchiishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buchiishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buchiishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kode (0.3 nm)
Towacho-sotoyachi (0.7 nm)
Tojinzawa (0.9 nm)
Kanokobayashi (1.0 nm)
Shidaguchi (1.0 nm)
Kitaoyamada (0.5 nm)
Kayakariba (0.8 nm)
Yobiishi (1.2 nm)
Tomegamori (0.4 nm)
Shuku (0.6 nm)
Hanamiishi (0.8 nm)
Towacho-kitakawame (0.9 nm)
Yamaya (1.1 nm)
Nakakawame (1.1 nm)
Akiba (1.0 nm)
Karuizawa (0.6 nm)
Maeda (0.7 nm)
Momonosawa (1.1 nm)
Maebayashi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm W 275 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 180
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.4 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
2.3 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.8 nm SE Haruyama Station
3.7 nm W Nitanai Station
3.9 nm W List of airports in Japan
4.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:17 2016