Tsurunuma, Japan Page

Other names: ツルヌマ,つるぬま,鶴沼

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4007 Longitude 141.2345 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12061

Weather Charts


Tsurunuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurunuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurunuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Towacho-momonosawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momonosawa (0.6 nm)
Karuizawa (1.1 nm)
Maebayashi (0.4 nm)
Taishido (0.6 nm)
Maeda (0.8 nm)
Nakakawame (0.8 nm)
Shuku (0.9 nm)
Towacho-kitakawame (1.2 nm)
Ahyoda (0.4 nm)
Hyonomori (0.4 nm)
Towacho-minamikawame (0.8 nm)
Hanayonego (0.8 nm)
Sawada (1.1 nm)
Towacho-tsuchizawa (0.7 nm)
Kaburacho (0.7 nm)
Ekimae (0.9 nm)
Yokaichiba (1.1 nm)
Maego (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 180
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 48 nm W 285 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 70 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
2.3 nm SE Haruyama Station
1.9 nm W Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.8 nm W Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.4 nm W Nitanai Station
4.8 nm SE Iwanebashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:08 2016