Nakakawame, Japan Page

Other names: 中川目,なかかわめ,ナカカワメ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4141 Longitude 141.2394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 51N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11943

Weather Charts


Nakakawame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakakawame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakakawame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuku (0.4 nm)
Maeda (0.6 nm)
Momonosawa (1.0 nm)
Towacho-kitakawame (0.4 nm)
Akiba (0.5 nm)
Tomegamori (0.7 nm)
Hanamiishi (0.9 nm)
Yamaya (1.3 nm)
Towacho-minamikawame (0.5 nm)
Nakaidaira (0.6 nm)
Sawada (0.6 nm)
Hanayonego (0.8 nm)
Doden (1.0 nm)
Taishido (0.3 nm)
Maebayashi (0.6 nm)
Ahyoda (0.8 nm)
Towacho-momonosawa (0.8 nm)
Tsurunuma (0.8 nm)
Hyonomori (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm W 280 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 60 nm S 180
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 48 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 69 nm N 8
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
2.1 nm W Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.0 nm S Haruyama Station
3.1 nm W Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.6 nm W Nitanai Station
5.1 nm SE Iwanebashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:59 2016