Ahyoda, Japan Page

Other names: あひょうだ,Ahyōda,安俵田,アヒョウダ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4018 Longitude 141.2427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10434

Weather Charts


Ahyoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahyoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahyoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Towacho-momonosawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsurunuma (0.4 nm)
Maebayashi (0.6 nm)
Maeda (1.0 nm)
Kaburacho (1.0 nm)
Taishido (0.4 nm)
Towacho-minamikawame (0.5 nm)
Nakakawame (0.8 nm)
Sawada (0.8 nm)
Nakaidaira (0.9 nm)
Shuku (1.0 nm)
Towacho-kitakawame (1.2 nm)
Hanayonego (0.4 nm)
Doden (0.6 nm)
Towacho-shinji (0.7 nm)
Hyonomori (0.3 nm)
Towacho-tsuchizawa (0.9 nm)
Ekimae (1.1 nm)
Yokaichiba (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 181
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 49 nm W 285 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 70 nm N 8
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 62 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Tsuchizawa Station
2.2 nm S Haruyama Station
2.3 nm W Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.2 nm W Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.5 nm SE Iwanebashi Station
4.7 nm W Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:29 2016