Misatomachi-nakano, Japan Page

Other names: 箕郷町中野

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4224 Longitude 138.8876 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21640

Weather Charts


Misatomachi-nakano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misatomachi-nakano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misatomachi-nakano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saido (2.6 nm)
Kamimurodamachi (2.5 nm)
Niiya (2.7 nm)
Amezutsumi (3.2 nm)
Ishigami (3.8 nm)
Shimayama (4.2 nm)
Ikahomachi-mizusawa (4.5 nm)
Ikahomachi-ikaho (5.1 nm)
Nakazenji (2.2 nm)
Misatomachi-wadayama (3.9 nm)
Minowa (3.8 nm)
Hirobaba (4.0 nm)
Tonotsuji (4.5 nm)
Kaminoda (4.5 nm)
Shimomurodamachi (2.2 nm)
Hokori (2.7 nm)
Inoge (3.3 nm)
Nakasatomimachi (3.4 nm)
Kumanokai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 3 nm E 76
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 40 nm E 130
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 54 nm S 145 New Central Airservice
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 49 nm W 252 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 67 nm S 140 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
2.8 nm NW Haruna Shrine
2.8 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
3.1 nm N Harunasan Ropeway
3.3 nm N Lake Haruna
3.1 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
3.2 nm E Minowa Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:33 2016