Tsushima, Japan Page

Other names: 津島

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1801 Longitude 130.4950 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 130° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93017

Weather Charts


Tsushima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsushima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsushima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsunemochi (0.6 nm)
Setakamachi-hongo (0.7 nm)
Oriji (1.2 nm)
Shimotsuma (1.4 nm)
Setakamachi-kaminosho (1.8 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama (1.9 nm)
Seiden (2.2 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-hisasue (2.4 nm)
Mizuta (1.1 nm)
Shimokitajima (1.4 nm)
Izumi (1.6 nm)
Hainuzuka (2.3 nm)
Tomihisa (2.3 nm)
Takae (2.8 nm)
Eguchi (2.7 nm)
Setakamachi-yamato (1.6 nm)
Setakamachi-matsuda (1.9 nm)
Setakamachi-ohirozono (2.5 nm)
Setakamachi-takayanagi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 9 nm N 335
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 9 nm W 259 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 24 nm N 354 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 27 nm S 138 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 33 nm W 241 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Chikugo-Funagoya Station
1.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm N Mizuta Tenmangū
1.5 nm S Setaka Station
1.7 nm N Hainuzuka Station
2.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm SE Kiyomizu-dera (Miyama, Fukuoka)
2.8 nm SW Yamato District, Fukuoka
3.0 nm SW Minami-Setaka Station
2.9 nm SW College of Healthcare Management


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:28 2016