Shobudanicho, Japan Page

Other names: 菖蒲谷町,Shōbudanichō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1498 Longitude 136.1410 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 136° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72585

Weather Charts


Shobudanicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobudanicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shobudanicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kowatacho (0.9 nm)
Shirakatacho (1.2 nm)
Tanogashiracho (1.4 nm)
Hamashimacho (1.4 nm)
Sunagodacho (0.9 nm)
Mikunicho-yokogoshi (1.0 nm)
Mikunicho-yonozu (1.3 nm)
Mikunicho-kurome (1.7 nm)
Namiyosecho (0.4 nm)
Sunagozakacho (0.4 nm)
Miyakecho (0.9 nm)
Fusedacho (1.1 nm)
Mizukiricho (0.3 nm)
Uenocho (0.6 nm)
Jodojicho (1.0 nm)
Otanicho (1.2 nm)
Yawatacho (1.4 nm)
Tobucho (1.6 nm)
Sencho (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 4 nm E 95
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 41 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 54 nm S 223
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 58 nm E 59 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 65 nm S 144 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.7 nm SE Fukui College of Health Sciences
2.3 nm N Technoport Fukui Stadium
3.2 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
3.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
3.2 nm E Shimo-Hyōgo Station (Fukui)
3.2 nm E Nishi-Nagata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:53 2016