Kowatacho, Japan Page

Other names: Kowatachō,小幡町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1449 Longitude 136.1245 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 136° 7' 28E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59125

Weather Charts


Kowatacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowatacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowatacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukasakacho (0.6 nm)
Hamashimacho (0.7 nm)
Ishishinbocho (0.8 nm)
Ishibashicho (1.0 nm)
Ichinosecho (1.4 nm)
Shirakatacho (1.0 nm)
Mikunicho-yonozu (1.5 nm)
Mikunicho-yokogoshi (1.7 nm)
Shobudanicho (0.9 nm)
Mizukiricho (0.9 nm)
Uenocho (1.1 nm)
Sunagozakacho (1.1 nm)
Namiyosecho (1.3 nm)
Sunagodacho (1.6 nm)
Jodojicho (1.6 nm)
Tanogashiracho (0.6 nm)
Otanicho (1.0 nm)
Tobucho (1.3 nm)
Yawatacho (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 4 nm E 91
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 20 nm N 42 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 53 nm S 223
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 59 nm E 59 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 66 nm S 143 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.6 nm N Technoport Fukui Stadium
2.2 nm SE Fukui College of Health Sciences
3.3 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
4.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
4.5 nm N Kuzuryū River
4.5 nm N Mikuni Station (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:07 2016